The extra-curricular clubs are designed to give the students an opportunity to develop diverse enthusiasms. With the freedom to choose the clubs that best match their interests, the students have a place and time to nurture that interest under the guidance of a teacher or resource person with expertise in the field. Students are also encouraged to step out of their comfort zones and experiment with different clubs so that they not only develop skills but also the courage to try new things.

Junior Clubs

  1. Aerobics
  2. Craft Junior Club
  3. Bulbuls
  4. Chess Junior Club
  5. Choir Junior
  6. Computer Junior Club
  7. Cooking Junior Club
  8. Cubs
  9. Eco Junior Club
  10. Guides Junior
  11. JRC Junior
  12. Karate Junior Club
  13. Mathematics Junior Club
  14. Needle Work Junior Club
  15. Road Safety Patrol Junior
  16. Scouting Junior
  17. Tamil Literary Junior Club
  18. Reading Club
  19. Painting Club
  20. Dance Junior Club

Senior Clubs

  1. Crafts Senior Club
  2. Band
  3. Campus Magazine
  4. Choir Senior
  5. Computer Senior Club
  6. Cooking Senior Club
  7. Eco Senior Club
  8. Guiding Senior Club
  9. Guitar Club
  10. Interact Club
  11. JRC Senior
  12. Karate Senior Club
  13. Mathematics Senior Club
  14. Needle Work Senior Club
  15. Reading Club
  16. Road Safety Senior Patrol
  17. Scouting Senior
  18. Tamil Literary Senior Club
  19. Dutch Culture Club
  20. Dance Senior Club

Proficiency Awards for Extra-curricular Activities – 2015-16 – Juniors

S.NO CLUB CLASS NAME PHOTO
1 AEROBICS VI A NITHISH SUNIL RAJ.R AEROBICS NITHISH SUNIL RAJ.R - VI A
2 ARTS & CRAFTS V A DEEPAK SHYAM ARTS & CRAFTS - DEEPAK SHYAM V A
3 BRAIN TEASERS IV A PRADHIKSHA.B
4 BULBULS V D JERUSHA
5 COMPUTER CLUB V C JAI AKASH.S
6 KIDS COOKING V C JENIFER
7 CUBS V D GODWIN
8 ECO CLUB V A GIFTSON
9 JUNIOR GUIDES VI A SHREE ABINAYA
10 INDIAN DANCE V C VISHNU PRIYA.R
11 JUNIOR CHOIR V A PRINCY EVANGELINE.H
12 LITERARY CLUB V C SHARMILA.S
13 MATHS CLUB VI C BAVADHARANI
14 KARATE V C DANIEL JOSHUA.G
15 PAINTING V D RAKESHPRIYAN
16 RSP VI D SHYAM KUMAR.R
17 SCIENCE CLUB IV C NICHOLAS SAMUEL
18 WESTERN DANCE V C DEEPIKA
19 NEEDLE WORK VI D SHALINI
20 TAMIL LITERARY CLUB VI D POOJA
21 CHESS VI A SHANMUGA PRIYA.S
22 JUNIOR SCOUTS V D MANOJ.R

Proficiency Awards for Extra-curricular Activities – 2015-16 – Seniors

 

S.NO CLUB CLASS NAME PHOTO
1 MATHS CLUB IX D SAI KAMALESH
2 SCIENCE CLUB IX A NANDA KUMAR
3 ECO CLUB VIII C HARIHARA SUDHAN
4 COMPUTER CLUB IX D PANDI PRIYA
5 RSP IX B LOKESHWARAN.S
6 JRC VII B ARAVIND.A
7 WESTERN DANCE VII B REENA SHARSHINI
8 CAMPUS MAGAZINE VIII C SHREYA TEJA
9 GUIDES VIII A RAGHINI DEVI MRK
10 LITERARY CLUB VII A ANEENA.A
11 INTERACT CLUB XI C SAI KRISHNA.R
12 COOKING CLUB IX C YUVASHRI
13 INDIAN DANCE IX A NIPUNA
14 GUITAR IX C SAM DANIEL JOHN
15 NEEDLE WORK IX B SREESHMA.K
16 KARATE VI C ELIAZER GRACESON.V
17 BAND VIII D ADHARSH.T.R
18 SENIOR CHOIR IX B DEBORAH GRACE.J
19 PUBLIC SPEAKING IX B VIGNESH
20 TAMIL LITERARY CLUB IX B SANDHIYA
21 CHESS IX A SANJANA
22 JUNIOR SCOUTS VIII D SANJAY KUMAR.S